Sale, House Budva Petrovac, 917 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 12

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

House Budva, Petrovac

Petrovac, Crna Gora

2.800.000 €

3.053,4 € / m²

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

5

Floor space

917 m²

Villa in Petrovac No. 1124 Location: The villa is located in the town of Petrovac, first line to the sea, 80 meters to the public beach, 100 m to the private beach Lučice. The town is situated in the most beautiful bay and is surrounded by olive groves and pine forests. It is known for its two sandy beaches - Petrovac and Lučice. During the bathing season, it is extremely popular among tourists, especially those vacationing with children. And this is not surprising: the small town has all the necessary infrastructure for living and vacationing. Here you can find a post office, bus station, supermarket, several smaller shops, a market, pharmacies, a clinic, a nightclub in the old fortress building, and more than twenty bars, cafes, and restaurants. The house is built of double brick, expensive, high-quality materials were used in the construction. Throughout the house, including the terraces, heated floors have been installed, the floors and terraces are covered with antique-style marble, aluminum joinery with electric blinds (Italy), central air conditioning, a lift for three floors (Italy), ceiling height of 3.5 meters (clear), exterior finishing with natural marble and stone, toilets and bathrooms are tiled and equipped with sanitary ware from the best Italian manufacturers, telephone, internet, satellite TV, 24-hour video surveillance. Terraces 95 sq.m. Three residential floors, basement floor. Five bedrooms, five bathrooms. Staff room with a separate entrance. Garage for two SUVs. Austrian pool with an automatic dome.