Sale, Apartment Budva Bečići, 72 m2

15. maj 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 10

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Apartment Budva, Bečići

Address on request

223.200 €

3.100 € / m²

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Floor space

72 m²

Building floor

3

Apartment in Bečići no. 2667 We offer for sale a spacious two-bedroom apartment with a panoramic sea view in the residential complex SunVista in Bečići. The apartment is fully ready for occupancy: furnished, equipped, and with a practical layout. It is suitable for both permanent living by the sea and for vacation or rental. Key features: Area: 72 m²Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Floor: 3Terrace: spacious balcony with a sea viewView: panoramic view of the sea and mountainsCondition: fully furnished, ready for occupancyAbout the apartment: The layout is practical and well divided between the living and private areas: living room with kitchen and dining space, two separate bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large balcony with an open view of the coast. The apartment is bright, with large windows and good natural lighting during the day. From the living room and terrace there is a panoramic view of the sea and mountains — especially beautiful in the evening when the sun sets above the coast. About the complex: SunVista is located in a quiet residential area of Bečići, away from noisy tourist streets. The surroundings are peaceful, green, and suitable for comfortable living throughout the year. Nearby there are grocery stores, including those open on Sundays and holidays, which is really practical for the coast. Location: Bečići is one of the most sought-after areas of the Budva Riviera, known for its wide beach, modern buildings, and proximity to Budva. Beach and promenade — about 7-10 minutes on footBudva — a few minutes by carCafés and restaurants — nearbySupermarkets — next to the buildingConvenient access to Budva, Rafailovići, and PržnoAt the same time, the complex is located in a quieter part of the area — without heavy tourist traffic below the windows in summer. Investment potential: Two-bedroom apartments with sea views in Bečići are consistently in demand for both seasonal and long-term rentals. The furniture, completed renovation, and two bathrooms make the property particularly suitable for family vacations and renters.