Sale, Apartment Tivat Radovići, 384 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 6

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Apartment Tivat, Radovići

Address on request

535.000 €

1.393,2 € / m²

Bedrooms

7

Bathrooms

1

Floor space

384 m²

Building floor

1

Complex of houses in Radovići no. 2244 A complex of houses built in 1701 is for sale, located in Radovići, not far from the elite complex Lustica Bay. Situated in the very center of the settlement, which is under UNESCO protection, this complex includes old temples and houses with a rich historical heritage. The reconstruction of the complex was carried out with special attention to detail, based on old photographs, in order to faithfully reconstruct the original architecture. The total area of the three buildings is 383.67 square meters, and the plot occupies 328 square meters. During the reconstruction, old stone was used, and reinforcement with concrete construction was carried out, respecting all necessary permits. The future owner will have the opportunity to choose the interior finishing according to their own taste. The complex consists of four residential units, has a shared indoor and outdoor courtyard, as well as a barbecue area. There is a possibility to increase the number of residential units by dividing the space into apartments. Additionally, a plot can be purchased for the installation of a pool. Nearby the complex, there is a large public parking lot. The plot offers a beautiful view of the mountains, temples, and Mount Lovćen. The complex is connected to the city water supply, electricity network, and sewage system. This property represents an excellent investment project, both for renting and for personal living.