Sale, House Tivat Ostalo, 230 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 15

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

House Tivat, Ostalo

Gornji Kalimanj I, Tivat, Opština Tivat, 85320, Crna Gora

600.000 €

2.608,7 € / m²

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Floor space

230 m²

Villa in Tivat No. 1984 For sale are two identical luxury villas in a quiet part of the town of Tivat. The town of Tivat, compared to other coastal towns in Montenegro, is considered one of the calmest. But even there, the summer season is noticeable for the local population, due to the number of cars, passersby, and the noise they create. The location of these two villas removes these shortcomings of the summer season for future residents and leaves only advantages: sun and sea view. Each villa has a living area of 230m2 and consists of 3 floors. On the first floor: hallway, living room, kitchen with dining area, bathroom. On the second: large and small bedroom, two bathrooms, and balcony. On the third: living room, another small bedroom, bathroom, and large balcony with an area of 18m2. The price of the house includes a fenced plot of land of 410m2 that belongs to the house, on which landscaping will be done, an automatic irrigation system will be installed, and a pool of 3x8m. In front of the house is a terrace, a path to the entrance of the house, and private parking. The house will be finished using Italian materials: floors of parquet/ceramic tiles, walls and ceilings painted in any chosen color. In the bathrooms tiles, sanitary ware. There will also be water heaters installed in the bathrooms, air conditioners in the living room and master bedroom, underfloor heating in the bathrooms and kitchen, a ventilation system with air supply and exhaust, and a multi-split air conditioning system, as well as a video surveillance system consisting of five cameras connected to a central control panel. The house offers a panoramic view of the sea, and the sea is 500 meters away.