Sale, House Budva Ostalo, 438 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 15

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

House Budva, Ostalo

Budva, Crna Gora

1.100.000 €

2.511,4 € / m²

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Floor space

438 m²

Villa in Budva No. 417 A modern villa with a pool and panoramic sea view is offered for sale. A new villa, in a closed complex above the Old Town of Budva, from which there is a stunning view of the Old Town, the island of Saint Nicholas, Mogren beach, and the entire Budva Riviera. The villa is oriented to the south, with the main entrance from the north side. The entrances of other villas in the complex are connected by stairs and passages, all leading to a common platform, with parking and an access ramp. The total area of the villa is 438 m2. The villa consists of three floors. Ground floor: gym, sauna, toilet, shower cabin, technical room. First floor: large one-bedroom apartment, consisting of a living room connected to the dining room and kitchen. Second floor: three bedrooms, a wardrobe, and a mini-bar. Each bedroom has its own terrace, bathroom, and toilet. The hallway connects the rooms with a covered terrace with a jacuzzi. An external staircase leads to the roof terrace and pool platform. Technical characteristics of the villa: all bathrooms have a hairdryer and a shaving mirror with LED lighting. All walls have high-quality sound, hydro, and thermal insulation. The villa also has the necessary fire-fighting equipment. All bedrooms have underfloor heating. All windows and doors are made of five-chamber aluminum profiles, and the glass surfaces are made of colored thermoelectronic low-emission glass. A large LG TV is installed above the fireplace, and telephone connections and internet are also installed. In addition, there is an intercom and video surveillance, which is controlled via the Wi-Fi network.