Sale, House Kotor Bigova, 300 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 15

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

House Kotor, Bigova

Bigovo, Crna Gora

890.000 €

2.966,7 € / m²

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

1

Floor space

300 m²

Villa in Bigovo No. 509 A luxury villa is for sale on the first line of the sea in the municipality of Kotor, in the old fishing village of Bigovo, The house consists of 3 floors: in the basement there is a large garage for 2 cars and a fitness room. On the first floor: kitchen in a separate room, living room, dining room, fireplace, bathroom, large terrace with a very nice view of the bay. On the second floor there are two bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, and a large terrace with a beautiful view of the bay, the staircase to the second and third floors leads inside the house. On the third floor there are 2 more bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a large terrace with a view of the sea. On the other side in front of the house there is a landscaped relaxation area, a barbecue, a small kitchen area. The house has been finished to a very high standard: the rooms have natural solid wood flooring, in the areas where there is ceramic the floor has underfloor heating, suspended ceilings, lighting. Internet, satellite TV, and video surveillance are connected. 10 m to the sea, 100 m to the nearest store, 10 m to the nearest restaurant, 10.0 km to the city of Kotor. 6 km to Tivat airport. The Bigovo settlement is very quiet, pleasant, picturesque, sparsely populated, far from noisy discos, busy streets, children's and youth entertainment centers. This is a place for the rest of romantics, fishermen, divers, and for those who love to relax away from the noise of civilization.