Sale, Apartment Herceg Novi Kumbor, 73 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 7

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Apartment Herceg Novi, Kumbor

Address on request

228.000 €

3.123,3 € / m²

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Floor space

73 m²

Building floor

3

Apartment in Kumbor No. 2380 An apartment with a sea view is for sale in the village of Kumbor, Montenegro. Spacious apartment with an area of 73 square meters is located on the third floor of a smaller residential building. Only 50 meters to the sea, first line, providing a wonderful view and access to the beach. The apartment includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a balcony, and a glazed loggia. High ceilings add a sense of spaciousness and light to the space. The kitchen is equipped with Italian furniture and modern appliances, making the space functional and stylish. Air conditioning units are installed in every room for a pleasant microclimate throughout the year. Cable internet is set up for comfortable work and entertainment. About the village of Kumbor: Kumbor is a pleasant coastal village, known for its proximity to the elite complex Portonovi, where there are yacht marinas, boutiques, restaurants, and world-class spa centers. The area is known for its tranquility, green landscapes, and developed infrastructure. An ideal place for those who value comfort, privacy, and proximity to the sea. The apartment is suitable for both permanent living and vacation or rental. Interested? Contact us to learn more and arrange a viewing.

Features

Furnishing

Furnished

Loan Calculator

Down Payment

20.0%

5%

50%

Amount: 45.600 €

Interest Rate

4.50%

1%

8%

Term

25 yr

5 yr

35 yr

Property price

228.000 €