Sale, Land Budva Sveti Stefan, 2084 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 6

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Land Budva, Sveti Stefan

Sveti Stefan, Crna Gora

250.000 €

120 € / m²

Floor space

2084 m²

Plot in Sveti Stefan No. 909 Land for sale in the Budva area, Sveti Stefan. The total area of the land is 2084 m². The detailed plan for the parcel is in progress; however, houses or villas are marked on the preliminary project plan. All infrastructure and roads are near the parcel. The parcel offers a beautiful view of the sea and the island of Sveti Stefan. Sveti Stefan (Serb. Sveti Stefan) — a resort in Montenegro, located on the Adriatic Sea coast, on the Budva Riviera, 5 kilometers southeast of Budva. Sveti Stefan was an important trading center and transport hub during the Venetian Republic. It was settled in the 15th century and long represented an ordinary fishing village. Vacationing in Sveti Stefan was popular among many famous personalities: in its time, guests of the resort included Bobby Fischer, Sophia Loren, Claudia Schiffer, and Sylvester Stallone. The beach, with pink-red fine pebbles, is located towards Miločera. There is also Villa "21" here — the most expensive villa on the Adriatic coast, and the price of staying in it is determined by auction.

Features

No Data

Loan Calculator

Down Payment

20.0%

5%

50%

Amount: 50.000 €

Interest Rate

4.50%

1%

8%

Term

25 yr

5 yr

35 yr

Property price

250.000 €

Down Payment

50.000 €

Loan

200.000 €

Interest

133.499 €

Monthly payment amount

1.112 €

External link

Start navigation with

  • Uploaded content
    MD Realty

    Taisija Golovach