Sale, Apartment Kotor Risan, 82 m2

22. maj 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 13

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Apartment Kotor, Risan

Address on request

285.000 €

3.475,6 € / m²

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Floor space

82 m²

Building floor

1

Apartment in Risan No. 2707 We offer for sale the apartment ORIANA in the residential complex Castello Risano — a boutique residence in Risan, one of the quietest and greenest parts of the Bay of Kotor. This format is suitable for those who want to live closer to the sea, but without the feeling of a noisy resort right outside the window. Here, silence prevails, plenty of greenery, ancient Risan architecture and open views of the bay and mountains. The complex itself is located in the private part of the city, surrounded by Mediterranean nature. Basic characteristics: Area: 82 m²Terraces: 20.61 m²Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 22 terracesSea and mountain viewAbout the apartment: ORIANA — a bright apartment with two bedrooms, a spacious living room and access to two terraces. The layout is designed around the open space of the living room and kitchen, so that the apartment feels even more spacious and filled with light. Large windows and terraces create a feeling of constant contact with nature — views of the Bay of Kotor and green slopes around Risan are presented from the apartment. The interior is executed in a calm light palette with an accent on comfortable everyday living and a relaxed Mediterranean atmosphere. About the complex Castello Risano: Castello Risano — a boutique complex with a limited number of residences, a pool and a private territory. For residents are provided: open pool,green space,relaxation zones,parking,panoramic views on the bayThe complex is located not far from the promenade and the center of Risan, while maintaining privacy and a quiet atmosphere. Location: sea and promenade — around 10–15 minutes on footcenter of Risan — around 5 minutesPerast — around 10 minutes by carOld Town Kotor — around 25 minutesPorto Montenegro — around 35 minutesTivat Airport — around 30–40 minutesInvestment potential: Two-bedroom apartments in the Bay of Kotor remain one of the most in-demand formats for rental and sea-side holiday. ORIANA combines a favorable area, two terraces and a location in a boutique complex with a view of the bay, so that the object is attractive both for personal residence and for investment with high potential for rental.