Sale, Land Tivat Ostalo, 1872 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 10

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Land Tivat, Ostalo

Address on request

700.000 €

373,9 € / m²

Floor space

1872 m²

Construction land in Tivat no. 2578 Investment land in Tivat - only 1.5 km from Porto Montenegro A land plot is offered for sale in one of the most promising cities in Montenegro - Tivat, which is located only 1.5 km from the famous marina Porto Montenegro. The plot is located in a convenient and developed part of the city, within walking distance of restaurants, shops, and near a green park area, making it particularly attractive for both residential and investment projects. About the city of Tivat Tivat is a modern and dynamically developing city on the coast of the Bay of Kotor. In recent years, it has become one of the most prestigious destinations for living and investment in Montenegro. The city combines the peaceful atmosphere of a Mediterranean resort, developed infrastructure, and an international community. One of the key growth factors for Tivat is the international airport, which is located just a few minutes' drive away, as well as the constant development of tourist and residential infrastructure. Porto Montenegro - the center of modern life on the Adriatic Tivat gained special fame from Porto Montenegro - one of the most prestigious yachting marinas in the Mediterranean. This elite complex includes a luxury marina for superyachts, five-star hotels, premium residences, boutiques of world brands, exceptional restaurants, sports clubs, and a promenade along the coast. Porto Montenegro has become a true center of international life on the Adriatic and has significantly increased the investment attractiveness of the entire region. About the land Area of the plot: 1872 m² Purpose: construction of low residential buildings or townhouses convenient location in a developed part of the city close to Porto Montenegro, park, restaurants, and shops Investment potential Thanks to its location near Porto Montenegro and the growing demand for quality residential real estate in Tivat, this plot represents an excellent opportunity for a development project. The land is ideal for: building a modern townhouse complex creating boutique residences with several low residential buildings long-term investments with high potential for value growth The development of Tivat and the constant interest of international buyers make this plot a reliable investment for the future and an attractive location for the realization of a successful residential project on the Adriatic coast.