Sale, Apartment Budva Pržno, 160 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 13

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Apartment Budva, Pržno

Address on request

435.000 €

2.718,8 € / m²

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Floor space

160 m²

Building floor

5

Apartment in Pržno No. 2413 Spacious apartment with a stunning view in Pržno, Budva Riviera A spacious three-bedroom apartment is for sale in one of the most picturesque and prestigious corners of Montenegro – the settlement of Pržno, Budva Riviera. About the location Pržno is a pleasant fishing village that combines traditional Montenegrin color and modern amenities. It is only a few minutes' drive from the center of Budva, known for its developed infrastructure and active city life. Pržno attracts those seeking peace, privacy, and picturesque sea landscapes. The settlement features the famous Miločer park, with centuries-old olive groves and shady promenades, as well as the legendary island-hotel Sveti Stefan, one of the most recognizable places in Montenegro. Nearby the settlement are the best beaches in the region with clear water, sandy and pebbly shores, as well as top-notch seafood restaurants, cozy cafes, and bars. About the apartment The apartment is located in a new building with a small number of apartments, just 200 meters from the sea. From its windows, there is a magnificent panoramic view of the Adriatic Sea and the picturesque slopes of Pržno. Property features Internal layout: hallwayspacious kitchen-living room-dining room with access to a panoramic terrace two bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms and access to the terrace third bedroom, with an en-suite bathroom wardrobe For the comfort of the owner, a parking space in the underground garage is provided (for an additional fee). This property is an ideal choice for those looking for a home in one of the best locations on the Adriatic, whether for permanent residence, vacation, or investment. For more information and to arrange a viewing, contact us!