Sale, Apartment Budva Ostalo, 264 m2

4. apr 2026.
Advert Image
1 / 15

External link

Taisija Golovach

Taisija Golovach

Agency Registration Number

03119599

Agent License Number

-

If you can't reach the advertiser via WhatsApp or Viber, please try one of the other available contact options.

+382

Sale

Apartment Budva, Ostalo

Address on request

800.000 €

3.030,3 € / m²

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Floor space

264 m²

Building floor

2

Apartment in Budva No. 2463 Luxury penthouse with a panoramic view of the Adriatic Sea and the Old Town of Budva invites you into a space where every detail is designed down to the smallest particulars, and every dawn greets you with the turquoise glow of the waves and the golden shine of the morning sun. Here, the air is filled with peace, and the silence is only disturbed by the sound of the sea and the rustling of tree canopies. This magnificent penthouse is located on the second floor of a modern residential complex and is characterized by architectural lightness and windows facing three sides, filling the space with natural light and a sense of freedom. The spacious living room with panoramic windows seamlessly transitions to an open terrace, from where a mesmerizing view of the sea unfolds. One of the three bedrooms is also facing the sea, immersing you in the morning silence and magical blue. The other two bedrooms are oriented towards the green hillside behind the house, providing freshness and privacy. Two refined bathrooms are designed with attention to detail, and the internal staircase connection leads you to a true oasis — the private roof. The roof is the heart of the penthouse, a space for rest, relaxation, and enjoyment. Here you will find a Finnish sauna, an outdoor shower, a jacuzzi with a view of the horizon, a summer kitchen, and a barbecue area. The spacious terrace with a pergola shelters soft sofas and sun loungers, creating an atmosphere of summer comfort. From here, there is a stunning panorama of the Adriatic, the island of Saint Nicholas, and the old walls of Budva. The residential complex provides everything needed for a comfortable life. The entire territory is landscaped, and well-maintained paths lead to the outdoor pool, where you can relax during hot days, while a modern children's playground is provided for the youngest residents. Security is ensured by 24-hour surveillance, and underground parking solves the issue of car accommodation. Supermarkets, schools, cozy cafes, and restaurants are located in the immediate vicinity, and the beach is just a few minutes' leisurely walk away. Budva is not just a city, it is a living breath of history and modern Montenegro. Here, the stone streets of the Old Town, filled with legends, intertwine with noisy summer festivals, nightlife, yacht marinas, and cultural events. In this city, it is impossible to get bored, and life gains a new quality. This penthouse is more than just real estate. It is a choice for those who appreciate style, space, nature, and the sea. It is a story you can start writing today.